Skip to content
Skip Start

电子徽章计划 – 成绩纪录

Digital Badges Scheme - Records of Achievement

Banner

 

The record serves as a recognition to current students for their participation and learning gained in extracurricular activities whilst studying their programme at THEi. 

 

Students’ participation will be recorded on their Non-Academic Transcript (NAT) and MyPortal with the indication of the attribute(s) received.

 

Students can also have the option to publish their achievements in the table below. 

 

Name

(A to C)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
CAI,
Qingwen
BSc (Hons) in
Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy
2019         1   1
CHAN, Chau Wa BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2020   4         4

CHAN,

Cheuk Lei

BA (Hons) in Fashion Design 2020 1 1         2
CHAN, Chun Hung BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 2           2

CHAN,

Hiu Tung

BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

CHAN,

Hoi Fung

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
CHAN, Kam Tsan BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021   1         1
CHAN, King Yin BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1
CHAN, Kun Hong Benson BA (Hons) in Hotel Operations Management 2019   1         1
CHAN, Tsz Fung BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021 1     1     2
CHAN, Tsz Ho BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 2           2

CHAN, Tsz Nga

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
CHAN, Yui Lam BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2019   1     1   2

CHANG,

Tsz Yin

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
CHAU, Choi Yi B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2020   1         1
CHAU, Tsz Yu BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2021           1 1
CHENG, Lik Wai BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1           1
CHEUNG, Ho Yan B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2021   2         2
CHEUNG, Hok Lun BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021 1     1     2
CHEUNG, Sau Heung BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2022         1   1

CHEUNG,

Suet Ying

BA (Hons) in Landscape Architecture 2021           2 2
CHIU, Tsun Pong BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 2 2         4
CHU,
Lok Tung
BA (Hons) in
Hotel Operations Management
2019         1   1

CHU,

Pui Hei Hilary

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
CHUNG, Sheung Yu BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
CHUNG, Shing Hei BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2019   4       4 8

Name

(D to K)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
DLIMA, Joyline Shiny BA (Hons) in Public Relations and Management 2019 1           1
EXPLORER,
Maybach
BSc (Hons) in Nutrition &
Healthcare Management
2021 2 9     2 5 18
FENG,
Jiawei
BSc (Hons) in
Surveying
2020   4         4
FUNG, Ka Lok BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1
FUNG, Ka Yin BSc (Hons) in Food Science and Safety 2021 2 2     1   5
FUNG, Yin Ping BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2022   2     1 1 4
GAO, Meiqi BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021   1         1
HO, Ka Yu BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
HO, Wing Ho BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1

HUI,

Nga Yan
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
KAN, Tsz Ki BSc (Hons) in Food Science and Safety 2019   2 1   2   5
KO, Wai Pan BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1
KWOK, Ho Nam BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1
KWOK, Shing Kwong BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021         1   1
KWOK, Chun Hei BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 1 2 1   2 4 10
KWOK, Ho Pan BEng (Hons) in Environmental Engineering and Management 2021         1 4 5

Name

(L to M)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total

LAI,

Hoo Pui

B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2021           1 1
LAI,
Mei Tsz
BSc (Hons) in
Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy
2021   7     3 3 13

LAU,

Yu Hin

BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management

2021 1           1
LAW, On Shun BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 1           1
LEE, King Fung BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 1         1 2
LEE, Man Hoo BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 2           2
LEE, Tsz Chun BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2020   2     1 5 8

LEE,

Tsz Wing
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
LEUNG, Chun Hei BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1
LEUNG, Ho Yin BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1

LEUNG,

Kam Chung
BA (Hons) in Hotel Operations Management 2021           5 5

LEUNG,

Tze Ching
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

LI,

Hei Man
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
LI, Yuen Ling BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2021           1 1

LIU,

Jingfeng
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
LIU,
Shiying
BA (Hons) in
Fashion Design
2021   4   2 3 3 12
LIU, Tak Yu BA (Hons) in Landscape Architecture 2021   1   1   3 5

LO,

Hong Yee Zoe
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
LOKSHAM, Mujoklung BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2020 1 1   1     3
MA, Chi Ming B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2022   4       1 5

MAI,

Min Xi

BSc (Hons) in Nutrition and Healthcare Management 2021 1 2       1 4

Name

(N to R)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total

NG,

Cheuk Chi

BA (Hons) in Landscape Architecture 2020 2 2       1 5
NG,
Hiu Laam
BSocSc (Hons) in Sports &
Recreation Management
2021   9 1 3 1 3 17

NG,

Suet Ying

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
NG, Yan Tung BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
NG, Yi Man BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
NG, Yuet Lam BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

Name

(S to T)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
SHUM, Kwun Hong BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1

SIN,

Ka Chun
BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2019 1         2 3
SIU, Nok Kan BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 2 1         3
SO, Kai Lun Allen BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2020 1           1
SUEN, Chak BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
TAM,
Cheuk Hei
BEng (Hons) in
Civil Engineering
2021 2 19     2 8 31
TAN, Yongxi BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 2           2

TANG,

Man Sung
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

TONG,

Man Wing
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1

TSANG,

Kwong Tung

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1
TSANG, Wai Kwong B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2021         1 2 3
TSE, Ka Hei BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 2           2

TSO,

Man Wa
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
TSUI, Ka Ying Karen BSc (Hons) in Multimedia Technology and Innovation 2019 1         1 2

Name

(U to W)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total

WAI,

Ching Man
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1 1   1 2 6 11
WANG, Pengbin BA(Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1     3 1   5

WONG,

Ho Lun

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

WONG,

Ki Ming

BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2020         1 1 2

WONG,

Kwok Ho

BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1
WONG, Mei Yan BA (Hons) in Advertising 2021           1 1
WONG, Ngai Kong BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1 1     1 1 4
WONG, Siu Man BA(Hons) in Landscape Architecture 2021   3         3
WONG, Tsz Ki BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 2           2

WONG,

Wai Ting

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2021 1           1

WONG,

Wang Hei

BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
WONG, Wing Hong BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1           1

WONG,

Wing Ka Mavis

BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1 1     1   3

WONG,

Yuet Lam

BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2021   1         1
WU, Kwai Lung BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1

WU,

Wing Ho

BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021   3   1 1 3 8

Name

(Y to Z)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
YANG, Siya BSc (Hons) in Nutrition and Healthcare Management 2021 2 2       3 7

YEUNG,

Lee Ying

BSc (Hons) in Nutrition and Healthcare Management 2022           1 1

YEUNG,

Tsz Yiu

BSc (Hons) in Food Science and Safety 2019           1 1

YIP,

Hoi Laam
BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2021 1           1
YIP,
Yan Tung
BA (Hons) in
Hotel Operations Management
2019   3     1   4
YIU, Miu Ying Mildred B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   3         3
YOUNG, Pak Hin BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021 1     1     2
YU, Kwan Kin BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2022 1           1

YUEH,

Tung Lam

BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2019 2 6 1   1 2 12
ZHONG, Lixian BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2021 1           1

*Student names are listed in alphabetical orders
*Last updated: 22 Nov 2022

 

Legend of Badges [Link]: The listing of Digital Badges, their abbreviations, and descriptions.

Students may download or print as a reference for future employment and further studies.


Records of Achievement - Graduates

The record serves as a recognition to graduates for their participation and learning gained in extracurricular activities whilst studying at THEi. 

 

Name

(A to C)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
CHAN, Ching Ting BSc (Honours) in Multimedia Technology and Innovation 2017         1   1
CHAN, Lok Him BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2018       1   1 2
CHAN, Man Kit BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
CHAN, Oi Wai BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   3         3
CHAN, Sui Fun BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   1         1
CHAN, Sze Tong BEng (Honours) in Building Services Engineering 2018         1   1
CHEN, Chengwei BA (Hons) in Public Relations and International Events Management 2019 3 11 2 1 2 3 22
CHIU, Chun Wah Joseph B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   2         2
CHOI, Cheuk Ho BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2019     1   1 1 3
CHOI, Mei Ling BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2020   3     1   4
CHU, Ching Ki BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   1         1

Name

(D to L)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
FUNG, Chun Lam BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
GURUNG, Prenica BSc (Honours) in Health Care 2020 1 3     2   6
HUANG, Cheuk Hei Brian BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   2         2
HUNG, Siu Ching Dickson B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2020   1         1
KUM, Ka Kei BSc (Hons) in Chinese Medicinal Pharmacy 2020   1       1 2
LAI, Wai Dan BSc (Hons) in Health Care 2020 1           1
LAM, Chuen Lung BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   5         5
LAM, Hiu Yan B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2020   2         2
LAM, Laam BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   1         1
LAU, Hin Yee B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   1         1
LAW, Ka Chun BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
LEE, Chun Pan BEng (Hons) in Environmental Engineering and Management 2020   6 1       7
LEUNG, Hon Lun BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020           1 1
LEUNG, Hong Ting BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   2         2
LEUNG, Wing Tung B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2018   2         2
LEUNG, Yan Lok BSc (Hons) in Information and Communications Technology 2021 1 1 1 2 1 4 10
LI, Chung Yin BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2020 2 2     1 2 7
LUI, Kit Shun  BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2018         1 3 4

Name

(M to V)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
NG, Cheuk Lok BEng (Hons) in Building Services Engineering 2020 1   1   2 4 8
NG, Yuen Ling BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   1         1
SINCE, Hugo Alexi BA (Hons) in Public Relations and Management 2017 1       1   2
SO, Man Hin BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018   3         3
TO, Wai Tai BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2020   4   1   1 6
TSANG, Tsz Ling BSc (Hons) in Health Care 2020   1         1

Name

(W to Z)

Programme Year of Entry

IPC

IPC

IDL

IDL

PS

PS

EC

EC

PSG

PSG

PF

PF

Total
WAN, Chi Ho BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
WONG, Chui Ying BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2018         1   1
WONG, Kin Wa BSc (Hons) in Horticulture, Arboriculture and Landscape Management 2020   1         1
WOO, Hong Yan BSc (Hons) in Health Care 2020           2 2
YEUNG, Ching Yi BA (Hons) in Hotel Operations Management 2018         1   1
YEUNG, Kam Pui BSc (Hons) in Surveying 2018         1   1
YU, Ho Hin BA (Hons) in Professional Accounting 2020 1           1
YUEN, Wai Kwan BEng (Hons) in Civil Engineering 2020   1   1 1   3
YUEN, Yat Long B.Soc.Sc. (Hons) in Sports and Recreation Management 2020   2         2
YUEN, Yeung BSc (Hons) in Health Care 2020 1 4         5

 

*Student names are listed in alphabetical orders
*Last updated: 6 Sept 2022

 

Legend of Badges [Link]: The listing of Digital Badges, their abbreviations, and descriptions.

Students may download or print as a reference for future employment and further studies.